Privacy

archTIS respects your privacy and understands your concerns about the security of your personal information. archTIS is committed to protecting any personal information about you that is held by archTIS as described below. archTIS collects and manages your personal information in Australia in the manner described in this advice.

National Privacy Principals

Most private sector organisation’s in Australia are required by law to comply with Australian National Privacy Principles (“NPP’s”) and are subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). archTIS is bound by these NPP’s.

Personal Information

Any personal information which archTIS collects about you will be used and disclosed by archTIS to employees and contractors of archTIS (if required) as described further below to enable archTIS to: (i) provide you with the services that you have requested, or (ii) otherwise carry out archTIS’s functions as a provider of professional services.

archTIS may also use your personal information to provide you with information about other events, promotions or competitions organised by archTIS . If you would prefer not to receive this information, please let archTIS know and archTIS will respect your request. Specific examples of some of the ways in which archTIS may collect your personal information are:

archTIS Events, Promotions & Competitions: You may have given archTIS your contact details or other personal information in connection with a archTIS event, promotion or competition. archTIS holds this information so that archTIS can contact you about archTIS’s latest offers, together with other sales information.

Website: archTIS also collects some information from you when you use our website at www.archtis.com. Your use of the facilities and services available through the website will determine the amount and type of information that archTIS collects about you.

Contracting out services and disclosures: archTIS also engages third parties to provide certain services, which may include collecting, or processing your personal information on our behalf. Examples of such third parties include call center operators, mailing houses and advertising agencies.

Privacy Contacts

In most cases, you can gain access to personal information that archTIS holds about you. archTIS will handle requests for access to your personal information in accordance with the NPP’s. archTIS encourages all requests for access to your personal information to be directed to the Privacy Officer through our contact page.